League Schedule 2015-16

 


Click For Season #5 Results

Click For Season #4 Results

Click For Season #3 Results

Click For Season #2 Results

Click For Season #1 Results


New Stats & Alumni Page! Click Here

Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Charter Schools
Williamsville
Kenmore
Amherst
Lancaster
Monsignor Martin
Sweet Home
West Seneca
Frontier
Orchard Park

New Schools
Iroquois (w/Lancaster)
2013-14
Grand Island (w/Kenmore)
2015-16
Hamburg (w/West Seneca)
2014-15
Clarence (w/Amh/SH)
2015-16

Welcome to Grand Island Combining With Kenmore 2015-16
Welcome to Clarence Combining With Amherst/Sweet Home 2015-16

2014-15 Federation Champion - Monsignor Martin
2014-15 Section VI Champion - Kenmore

OFFICIAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2015-2016
 Date   Time   Visitors   VS  Home   HS  Location 
 12/01/15    4:00 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  3  Williamsville  5  Amherst NT
 12/01/15   7:40 PM  OP/Frontier  0  Kenmore/Grand Is/  5  Lincoln
 12/03/15    4:30 PM   Lancaster/Iroquois  2  OP/Frontier  4  Hamburg Nike
 12/03/15   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  9  Amh/SH/Clar  1  Amherst NT
 12/03/15    5:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  0  Williamsville  4  Amherst NT
 12/04/15   5:30 PM  Williamsville  2  W. Sen/Hamburg  0  W. Seneca
 12/08/15   7:40 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  6  Kenmore/Grand Is  6  Lincoln
 12/09/15   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  5  Lancaster/Iroquois  1  Holiday
 12/10/15   4:30 PM  W. Sen/Hamburg  0  Mon. Martin  10  N. Buffalo
 12/10/15   4:30 PM  Williamsville  2  OP/Frontier  1  Hamburg Nike
 12/10/15   5:30 PM  Lancaster/Iroquois  1  Amh/SH/Clar  7  Amherst NT
 12/11/15    5:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  6  W. Sen/Hamburg  1  W. Seneca  
 12/15/15   7:40 PM  Lancaster/Iroquois  2  Kenmore/Grand Is  4  Lincoln
 12/16/15   4:00 PM  Williamsville  2  Lancaster/Iroquois  1  Holiday
 12/17/15   4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  1  Mon. Martin  4  N. Buffalo
 12/17/15   4:30 PM  W. Sen/Hamburg  2  OP/Frontier  5  Hamburg Nike
 12/17/15   5:30 PM  Williamsville  4  Amh/SH/Clar  2  Amherst NT
 12/21/15    5:45 PM   Lancaster/Iroquois  3  W. Sen/Hamburg  2  East Aurora
 12/21/15   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  3  Williamsville  0  Amherst NT
 1/05/16   4:00 PM  OP/Frontier  2  Williamsville  1  Amherst NT
 1/05/16   7:40 PM  Mon. Martin  2  Kenmore/Grand Is  0  Lincoln
 1/06/16    4:00 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  6  Lancaster/Iroquois  2  Holiday
 1/07/16   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  3  OP/Frontier  4  Hamburg Nike
 1/07/16    4:30 PM   Williamsville  1  Mon. Martin  2 OT  N. Buffalo
 1/07/16   5:30 PM  W. Sen/Hamburg  2  Amh/SH/Clar  10  Amherst NT
 1/08/16   5:30 PM  OP/Frontier  6  W. Sen/Hamburg  0  W. Seneca
 1/12/16   7:40 PM  Williamsville  5  Kenmore/Grand Is  5 OT  Lincoln
 1/13/16   4:00 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  5  Lancaster/Iroquois  1  Holiday
 1/14/16   4:30 PM  Lancaster/Iroquois  0  Mon. Martin  8  N. Buffalo
 1/14/16   4:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  4  OP/Frontier  3  Hamburg Nike
 1/14/16   4:00 PM  W. Sen/Hamburg  1  Williamsville  8  Amherst NT
 1/15/16   5:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  11  W. Sen/Hamburg  2  W. Seneca
 1/19/16   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  4  Amh/SH/Clar  3  Amherst NT
 1/19/16   7:40 PM  W. Sen/Hamburg  1  Kenmore/Grand Is  9  Lincoln
 1/20/16   4:00 PM  OP/Frontier  6  Lancaster/Iroquois  0  Holiday
 1/21/16   4:30 PM  Mon. Martin  3  OP/Frontier  0  Hamburg Nike
 1/21/16   4:00 PM  Lancaster/Iroquois  0  Williamsville  8  Amherst NT
 1/21/16    5:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  3  Amh/SH/Clar  9  Amherst NT 
 1/22/16   5:30 PM    Mon. Martin  6  W. Sen/Hamburg  1  W. Seneca
 1/25/16   7:00 PM  OP/Frontier  1  Mon. Martin  3  Riverworks
 1/26/16   4:30 PM  W. Sen/Hamburg  7  Lancaster/Iroquois  5  East Aurora
 1/26/16   4:00 PM  OP/Frontier RSC  4  Amh/SH/Clar  3  Amherst NT
             
             
             
   
 SECTION 6
 
 QUARTERFINALS
   
 1/28/16  4:00 PM  #6 Lanc/Iroq  1  #3 Amh/SH/Clar  4  Amherst NT
 1/28/16  5:30 PM  #5 W Seneca/Ham  2  #4 Kenm/Grand Is  7  Amherst NT
              
   
 SECTION 6
 
 SEMI-FINALS
   
 2/01/16   4:00 PM  #4 Kenm/Grand Is  4  #1 Williamsville  1  Amherst NT
 2/01/16   5:30 PM  #3 Amh/SH/Clar  2  #2 OP/Frontier  4  Amherst NT
             
               
 
SECTION 6 
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/03/16   5:00 PM  #4 Kenm/Grand Is  4  #2 OP/Frontier  2  Amherst NT
             
   
 NYSPHSAA
 
 SEMI-FINALS
   
 2/05/16   6:30 PM  III Alexandria Bay  4  VII Beekmantown  1  Albany Acad
 2/05/16   8:30 PM  VI Kenm/Grand Is  4  X Canton  3  Albany Acad
   
 NYSPHSAA
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/06/16  12:00 PM  VI Kenm/Grand Is  2  III Alexandria Bay  3  Albany Acad
             
             
   
 WNYGVIHF
 
 QUARTER FINALS
   
 2/08/15   4:30 PM  #7 Lanc/Iroq  0  #2 Williamsville  4  Amherst NT
 2/08/15   6:00 PM  #6 WS/Hamburg  1  #3 OP/Front  8  Amherst NT
 2/08/15    7:30 PM   #5 Kenm/Grand Is  4  #4 Amh/SH/Clar  5 OT  Amherst NT  
             
   
  WNYGVIHF
 
 SEMI FINALS
   
 2/10/16    7:00 PM   #4 Amh/SH/Clar  1  #1 Msgr Martin  3  Amherst NT 
 2/10/16    8:30 PM   #3 OP/Front  3  #2 Williamsville  4 (3OT)  Amherst NT
             
   
 WNYGVIHF
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/25/14   4:30 PM  #2 Williamsville  0  #1 Msgr Martin  2  Amherst NT

See what's happening across the State! Click here for North Country Sports Website


2015-16 League Standings
TEAM
GP
W
L
T
OTW
OTL
PTS
Monsignor Martin
12
11
0
0
1
0
35
Williamsville
12
8
2
1
0
1
26.5
OP/Frontier
12
7
5
0
0
0
21
Amh/SH/Clarence
12
6
5
1
0
0
19.5
Kenmore/Grand Is
12
5
5
2
0
0
18
W Seneca/Hamburg
12
1
11
0
0
0
3
Lancaster/Iroquois
12
1
11
0
0
0
3

Point System 
(Regulation Win = 3 Points, Ties earn 1.5 points - OT Win = 2 Points - OT Loss = 1 Point)

 

Sponsor

This Page Presented to You By The Official Ice Cream Truck of Girls Hockey

Website Facebook Twitter Google+ Chilly Billy's Ice Cream

Paypal Donate

Puritan's Pride Vitamins